GR mission – is to organize freight and passenger transportation with efficient infrastructure and rolling stock services and to make Caucasus the most effective connection between Europe and Asia.
GR vision – our objective is to permanently develop management systems and human capital through education and acquisition of capabilities, which brings us to superior operational & financial performance.
GR Infrastructure vision – we provide effective railway infrastructure services; our investments are efficient and our engineering capabilities are the most advanced.
GR Freight vision – we are concentrated on permanently increasing of freight volumes: types of cargos and geographies. We consistently improve shareholder value; however, we never forget about responsibility, which we carry towards society, employees, and overall economy, and we try to benefit all the stakeholders.
GR Passenger vision – is to create a better everyday life for many people. We want to be the leader in the passenger transportation sphere. We make this possible by offering a wide range qualitative passenger transportation service at prices that low that as many people as possible be able to afford them.